92
edits
No edit summary |
Pr0m1th3as (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Distribution Name | ! Distribution Name | ||
! Cumulative Distribution Function | ! Cumulative Distribution Function | ||
! | ! Quantile Function | ||
! Probability Density Function | ! Probability Density Function | ||
! Random Generator | ! Random Generator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Birnbaum%E2%80%93Saunders_distribution | Birnbaum–Saunders | | https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Birnbaum%E2%80%93Saunders_distribution | Birnbaum–Saunders Distribution | ||
| bbscdf | | bbscdf | ||
| bbsinv | | bbsinv | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| bbsrnd | | bbsrnd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beta_distribution | Beta | | https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beta_distribution | Beta Distribution | ||
| betacdf | | betacdf | ||
| betainv | | betainv | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| betarndbivariate | | betarndbivariate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Binomial_distribution | Binomial | | https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Binomial_distribution | Binomial Distribution | ||
| binocdf | | binocdf | ||
| binoinv | | binoinv | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| binornd | | binornd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bivariate | | Bivariate Distribution | ||
| bvncdf | | bvncdf | ||
| | | | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://www.mathworks.com/help/stats/burr-type-xii-distribution.html | Burr Type XII | | https://www.mathworks.com/help/stats/burr-type-xii-distribution.html | Burr Type XII Distribution | ||
| burrcdf | | burrcdf | ||
| burrinv | | burrinv | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| burrrnd | | burrrnd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cauchy_distribution | Cauchy distribution | | https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cauchy_distribution | Cauchy distribution Distribution | ||
| cauchy_cdf | | cauchy_cdf | ||
| cauchy_inv | | cauchy_inv | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| cauchy_rnd | | cauchy_rnd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chi-squared_distribution | Chi-squared | | https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chi-squared_distribution | Chi-squared Distribution | ||
| chi2cdf | | chi2cdf | ||
| chi2inv | | chi2inv | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| chi2rnd | | chi2rnd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ | | Copula Family Distributions | ||
| | | copulacdf | ||
| | | copulainv | ||
| | | copulapdf | ||
| | | copularnd | ||
|- | |||
| Extreme Value Distribution | |||
| evcdf | |||
| evinv | |||
| evpdf | |||
| evrnd | |||
|- | |||
| https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Exponential_distribution | Exponential Distribution | |||
| expcdf | |||
| expinv | |||
| exppdf | |||
| exprnd | |||
|- | |||
| https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/F-distribution | F-Distribution | |||
| fcdf | |||
| finv | |||
| fpdf | |||
| frnd | |||
|- | |||
| https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gamma_distribution | Gamma Distribution | |||
| gamcdf | |||
| gaminv | |||
| gampdf | |||
| gamrnd | |||
|- | |||
| https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Geometric_distribution | Geometric Distribution | |||
| geocdf | |||
| geoinv | |||
| geopdf | |||
| geornd | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits