501
edits
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
=== Control Design === | === Control Design === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | PID Controller Tuning || pidTuner || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| pidtune || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| pidtuneOptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | SISO Feedback Loops || rlocus || style="background: green;" | yes || rlocus.m || | |||
|- | |||
| rlocusplot || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| controlSystemDesigner || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| sisoinit || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" | Linear-Quadratic-Gaussian Control || lqr || style="background: green;" | yes || lqr.m || | |||
|- | |||
| lqry || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| lqi || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| dlqr || style="background: green;" | yes || dlqr.m || | |||
|- | |||
| lqrd || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| kalman || style="background: green;" | yes || kalman.m || | |||
|- | |||
| kalmd || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| lqg || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| lqgreg || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| lqgtrack || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| augstate || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| norm || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/norm.m || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | Pole Placement || estim || style="background: green;" | yes || estim.m || | |||
|- | |||
| place || style="background: green;" | yes || place.m || | |||
|- | |||
| reg || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Matrix Computations === | === Matrix Computations === |
edits