14
edits
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d9/d8e/group__double_g_eeigen.html#ga4e35e1d4e9b63ba9eef4ba8aff3debae dgeevx] | | [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d9/d8e/group__double_g_eeigen.html#ga4e35e1d4e9b63ba9eef4ba8aff3debae dgeevx] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | Computing right and left eigenvectors, optionally eigenvalues, with balance option | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/db/d55/group__complex16_g_eeigen.html#gae55acf82651540f7d8f36715eec0900d zgeevx] | | [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/db/d55/group__complex16_g_eeigen.html#gae55acf82651540f7d8f36715eec0900d zgeevx] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d3/dfb/group__real_g_eeigen.html#gadf06d28b4793cbab21e898fcb713d5a5 sgeevx] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d4/d8a/group__complex_g_eeigen.html#ga397ffbf0007d6b72f4639379df27ae53 cgeevx] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d9/d8e/group__double_g_eeigen.html#ga58099bb0f4ebe6a1f6f6078e05a6fb78 dggevx] | | [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d9/d8e/group__double_g_eeigen.html#ga58099bb0f4ebe6a1f6f6078e05a6fb78 dggevx] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | Computing generialized eigenvalues, optionally right and left generalised eigenvectors, with balance option | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/db/d55/group__complex16_g_eeigen.html#gaad769423756706f1186027c9dd7615e4 zggevx] | | [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/db/d55/group__complex16_g_eeigen.html#gaad769423756706f1186027c9dd7615e4 zggevx] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d3/dfb/group__real_g_eeigen.html#ga6176eadcb5a027beb0b000fbf74f9e35 sggev] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d4/d8a/group__complex_g_eeigen.html#gad681a6edd407ef1e9ac9b6ee92ddbee3 cggevx] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d2/d8a/group__double_s_yeigen.html#ga442c43fca5493590f8f26cf42fed4044 dsyev] | | [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d2/d8a/group__double_s_yeigen.html#ga442c43fca5493590f8f26cf42fed4044 dsyev] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | Computing all eigenvalues, optionally eigenvectors for Symmetric/Hermitan matrix | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d3/d88/group__real_s_yeigen.html#ga63d8d12aef8f2711d711d9e6bd833e46 ssyev] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d6/dee/zheev_8f.html#af23fb5b3ae38072ef4890ba43d5cfea2 zheev] | | [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d6/dee/zheev_8f.html#af23fb5b3ae38072ef4890ba43d5cfea2 zheev] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/df/db2/cheev_8f.html#a003ee37091d65ee62fd72da1035f06e2 cheev] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d2/d8a/group__double_s_yeigen.html#ga007d33bcdcc697e17c6d15432f159b73 dsygv] | | [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d2/d8a/group__double_s_yeigen.html#ga007d33bcdcc697e17c6d15432f159b73 dsygv] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | Generalised | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d3/d88/group__real_s_yeigen.html#ga0523956327948aae43173b964188e5a2 ssygv] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/dd/de2/zhegv_8f.html#af7b790b3b89de432a423c9006c1cc1ac zhegv] | | [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/dd/de2/zhegv_8f.html#af7b790b3b89de432a423c9006c1cc1ac zhegv] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d0/db9/chegv_8f.html#ab2f86fb41df5ae239798c9c3081a2d49 chegv] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d1/d7a/group__double_p_ocomputational.html#ga2f55f604a6003d03b5cd4a0adcfb74d6 dpotrf] | | [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d1/d7a/group__double_p_ocomputational.html#ga2f55f604a6003d03b5cd4a0adcfb74d6 dpotrf] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | For Cholesky factorization | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/da/d7a/_v_a_r_i_a_n_t_s_2cholesky_2_r_l_2zpotrf_8f.html#a93e22b682170873efb50df5a79c5e4eb zpotrf] | | [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/da/d7a/_v_a_r_i_a_n_t_s_2cholesky_2_r_l_2zpotrf_8f.html#a93e22b682170873efb50df5a79c5e4eb zpotrf] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d8/db2/group__real_p_ocomputational.html#gaaf31db7ab15b4f4ba527a3d31a15a58e spotrf] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.netlib.org/lapack/explore-html/d6/df6/group__complex_p_ocomputational.html#ga4e85f48dbd837ccbbf76aa077f33de19 cpotrf] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
edits