204
edits
(→Missing functions: otsuthresh) |
|||
Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Image Filtering === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Function !! Octave Package Version !! Related Bugs and Patches !! Alternatives || Notes | |||
|- | |||
| bwareafilt|| 2.6.1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| bwpropfilt || 2.6.1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| convmtx2 || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| entropyfilt || 2.6.1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| fibermetric ||- || || || | |||
|- | |||
| freqz2 || -|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| fsamp2 || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| fspecial || 2.6.1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| ftrans2 || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| fwind1 || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| fwind2 || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| gabor || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| imboxfilt || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| imboxfilt3 || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| imfilter || 2.6.1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| imgaborfilt || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| imgaussfilt || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| imgaussfilt3 || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| imguidedfilter || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| imsmooth|| 2.6.1|| || || Octave only | |||
|- | |||
| integralBoxFilter || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| integralBoxFilter3 ||- || || || | |||
|- | |||
| integralImage ||- || || || | |||
|- | |||
| integralImage3 || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| medfilt2 || 2.6.1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| medfilt3 || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
| nlfilter || 2.6.1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| normxcorr2 || 2.6.1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| ordfilt2 || 2.6.1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| padarray || 2.6.1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| rangefilt || 2.6.1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| stdfilt || 2.6.1 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| wiener2 || - || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
wiener2 | |||
[[Category:Octave-Forge]] | [[Category:Octave-Forge]] |
edits