Editing Refactor C++ code that uses print usage() to resemble m-files
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
Start of Sprint | Start of Sprint | ||
Total: | Total: 125 | ||
Fixed: | Fixed: 0 | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ??? || octave-value/ov-type-conv.h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ??? || corefcn/__contourc__.cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ??? || corefcn/__dispatch__.cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ??? || corefcn/__dsearchn__.cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ??? || corefcn/__ichol__.cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ??? || corefcn/__ilu__.cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ??? || corefcn/__lin_interpn__.cc | ||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/__qp__.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/balance.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/besselj.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/betainc.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/bitfcns.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/bsxfun.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/cellfun.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/colloc.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/conv2.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/daspk.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/dasrt.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/dassl.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/data.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/debug.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/defaults.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/det.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/dirfns.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/dlmread.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/dot.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/eig.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/ellipj.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/error.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/fft.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/fft2.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/fftn.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/file-io.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/filter.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/find.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/gammainc.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/gcd.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/getgrent.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/getpwent.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/givens.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/graphics.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/help.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/hess.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/hex2num.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/input.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/inv.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/kron.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/load-path.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/load-save.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/lookup.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/lsode.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/lu.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/luinc.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/mappers.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/matrix_type.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/max.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/md5sum.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/mgorth.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/nproc.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/ordschur.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/pager.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/pinv.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/pr-output.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/profiler.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/psi.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/quad.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/quadcc.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/qz.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/rand.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/rcond.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/regexp.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/schur.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/sighandlers.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/sparse.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/sqrtm.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/str2double.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/strfind.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/strfns.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/sub2ind.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/svd.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/sylvester.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/symtab.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/syscalls.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/sysdep.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/time.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/toplev.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/tril.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/tsearch.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/typecast.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/urlwrite.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/utils.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || corefcn/variables.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/__delaunayn__.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/__eigs__.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/__glpk__.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/__magick_read__.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/__osmesa_print__.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/__voronoi__.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/amd.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/audiodevinfo.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/audioread.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/chol.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/colamd.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/convhulln.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/dmperm.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/fftw.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/qr.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/symbfact.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || dldfcn/symrcm.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov-bool-mat.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov-cell.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov-class.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov-classdef.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov-fcn-handle.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov-fcn-inline.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov-flt-re-mat.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov-java.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov-null-mat.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov-oncleanup.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov-re-mat.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov-struct.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov-typeinfo.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov-usr-fcn.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave-value/ov.cc | |||
|- | |||
| ??? || octave.cc | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 168: | Line 404: | ||
Total: 83 | Total: 83 | ||
Fixed: | Fixed: 0 | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
Line 198: | Line 434: | ||
corefcn/syscalls.cc:1562: print_usage (); | corefcn/syscalls.cc:1562: print_usage (); | ||
corefcn/syscalls.cc:1577: print_usage (); | corefcn/syscalls.cc:1577: print_usage (); | ||
corefcn/data.cc:2414: print_usage (); | |||
corefcn/data.cc:2584: print_usage (); | |||
corefcn/data.cc:2737: print_usage (); | |||
corefcn/data.cc:2823: print_usage (); | |||
corefcn/data.cc:7805: print_usage (); | |||
corefcn/data.cc:7823: print_usage (); | |||
corefcn/data.cc:7926: print_usage (); | |||
corefcn/file-io.cc:684: print_usage (); | corefcn/file-io.cc:684: print_usage (); | ||
dldfcn/chol.cc:695: print_usage (); | dldfcn/chol.cc:695: print_usage (); | ||
Line 213: | Line 449: | ||
dldfcn/qr.cc:1271: print_usage (); | dldfcn/qr.cc:1271: print_usage (); | ||
/* These should possibly be using error rather than print_usage. | /* These should possibly be using error rather than print_usage. | ||
They are internal functions and print_usage() will print nothing | They are internal functions and print_usage() will print nothing */ | ||
dldfcn/audiodevinfo.cc:2010: print_usage (); | dldfcn/audiodevinfo.cc:2010: print_usage (); | ||
dldfcn/audiodevinfo.cc:2038: print_usage (); | dldfcn/audiodevinfo.cc:2038: print_usage (); |