Editing Image package
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| {{bug|59773}} || [octave forge] (image) iradon is not Matlab compatible when using filter || None | | {{bug|59773}} || [octave forge] (image) iradon is not Matlab compatible when using filter || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|61760}} || [octave forge] (image) imresize - antialiasing is not implemented || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|62452}} || [octave forge] (image) bwmorph spur produces wrong result || None | | {{bug|62452}} || [octave forge] (image) bwmorph spur produces wrong result || None | ||
Line 435: | Line 435: | ||
| imshow || function is in Octave core || || || | | imshow || function is in Octave core || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| montage || | | montage || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| imfuse || 2.14.0 || || || | | imfuse || 2.14.0 || || || | ||
Line 455: | Line 455: | ||
| affine3d || 2.14.0 || || || | | affine3d || 2.14.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | imcrop || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | imrotate || - || || || | ||
|- | |||
| imtranslate || - || || || incompatible to Matlab's imtranslate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| impyramid || 2.6.0 || || || | | impyramid || 2.6.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | maketform || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tformfwd || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tforminv || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | cp2tform || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | imref2d || 2.12.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | imref3d || 2.12.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 650: | Line 649: | ||
! Function !! Octave Package Version !! Related Bugs and Patches !! Alternatives || Notes | ! Function !! Octave Package Version !! Related Bugs and Patches !! Alternatives || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dct2 || | | dct2 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dctmtx || | | dctmtx || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fanbeam || | | fanbeam || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fan2para || | | fan2para || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fftshift|| | | fftshift|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fft2 || | | fft2 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hough || 2.8.0 || || || | | hough || 2.8.0 || || || | ||
Line 668: | Line 667: | ||
| houghpeaks || 2.10.0 || || || | | houghpeaks || 2.10.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|idct2 || | |idct2 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ifftshift|| | |ifftshift|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ifft2|| | |ifft2|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iradon|| | |iradon|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|para2fan|| | |para2fan|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|radon|| | |radon|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |