657
edits
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| ode15s : Matlab Compatible DAE solver|| Carlo de Falco || Marco Caliari, Jacopo Corno, Sebastian Schöps || Numerical || [link-to-repo No] || Medium | | ode15s : Matlab Compatible DAE solver|| Carlo de Falco || Marco Caliari, Jacopo Corno, Sebastian Schöps || Numerical || [link-to-repo No] || Medium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improve logm, sqrtm, funm || Jordi Gutiérrez Hermoso || | | Improve logm, sqrtm, funm || Jordi Gutiérrez Hermoso || ? || Numerical || [link-to-repo No] || Hard | ||
|- | |||
| Improve iterative methods for sparse linear systems || Marco Caliari || Carlo de Falco || Numerical || ? || Hard | |||
|- | |||
| EPA hydrology software suite || [[User:KaKiLa|KaKiLa]] || ? || Octave Forge || Yes || Medium | |||
|- | |||
| TISEAN: Nonlinear Time Series Analysis || [[User:KaKiLa|KaKiLa]] || ? || Octave Forge || [[TISEAN_package No]] || Medium | |||
|- | |||
| Geometry: Boolean operations on Polygons || John Swensen || [[User:KaKiLa|KaKiLa]], Philip Neuhuis || Octave Forge || [[https://amrkeleg.wordpress.com/ No]] || Easy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits