Editing Statistics package
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 476: | Line 476: | ||
! Parameter Estimation | ! Parameter Estimation | ||
! Negativel Log-likelihood | ! Negativel Log-likelihood | ||
! Distribution Fitting | |||
|- | |||
| Empirical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| cdfcalc | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Extreme Value | | Extreme Value | ||
| evfit | | evfit | ||
| evlike | | evlike | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Exponential | | Exponential | ||
| expfit | | expfit | ||
| explike | | explike | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gamma | | Gamma | ||
| gamfit | | gamfit | ||
| gamlike | | gamlike | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Generalized Extreme Value | | Generalized Extreme Value | ||
| gevfit_lmom gevfit | | gevfit_lmom gevfit | ||
| gevlike | | gevlike | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Generalized Pareto | | Generalized Pareto | ||
| gpfit | | gpfit | ||
| gplike | | gplike | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Normal | | Normal | ||
| | | | ||
| normlike | | normlike | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Distribution Statistics === | === Distribution Statistics === | ||