23
edits
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Summer_of_Code_Project_Ideas#Improve_iterative_methods_for_sparse_linear_systems | Improve iterative methods for sparse linear systems]] || Marco Caliari || Carlo de Falco || Numerical || No || Hard || SOCIS 2016 | | [[Summer_of_Code_Project_Ideas#Improve_iterative_methods_for_sparse_linear_systems | Improve iterative methods for sparse linear systems]] || Marco Caliari || Carlo de Falco || Numerical || No || Hard || SOCIS 2016 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Summer_of_Code_Project_Ideas#Neural Networks package: Convolutional Neural Networks | Neural Networks package: Convolutional Neural Networks]] || [[User:Francesco Faccio|Francesco Faccio]] || ? || Octave Forge || Yes || Hard|| Never | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Summer_of_Code_Project_Ideas#EPA_hydrology_software_suite | EPA hydrology software suite]] || [[User:KaKiLa| KaKiLa]] || ? || Octave Forge || Yes || Medium || Never | | [[Summer_of_Code_Project_Ideas#EPA_hydrology_software_suite | EPA hydrology software suite]] || [[User:KaKiLa| KaKiLa]] || ? || Octave Forge || Yes || Medium || Never |
edits