29
edits
(added two new patches from the bug tracker) |
(add three open bug reports) |
||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| {{bug|48529}}|| image package: compilation warnings under Mac OSX|| None | | {{bug|48529}}|| image package: compilation warnings under Mac OSX|| None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|49452}}|| [Octave forge] (image) missing MATLAB function corner and undistortImage|| Confirmed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|50151}}|| image package: normxcorr2 is not compatible with Matlab|| None | | {{bug|50151}}|| image package: normxcorr2 is not compatible with Matlab|| None | ||
Line 227: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|50429}}|| image package: xyz2lab changed slightly in Matlab (and other color conversion functions)|| None | | {{bug|50429}}|| image package: xyz2lab changed slightly in Matlab (and other color conversion functions)|| None | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|50554}}|| [octave forge] (image) cp2tform missing 'piecewise linear' and 'lwm' support|| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|50656}}|| image package: bwerode does not return right size when there's more dimensions on conn || None | | {{bug|50656}}|| image package: bwerode does not return right size when there's more dimensions on conn || None | ||
Line 273: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|58684}} || [octave forge] (image) imtranslate produces nonsense for fractional shifts || Confirmed | | {{bug|58684}} || [octave forge] (image) imtranslate produces nonsense for fractional shifts || Confirmed | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|58832}} || [octave forge] (image) No BISTs in iradon || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits