204
edits
(→Geometric Transformations: new functions imref2d and imref3d now implemented since image 2.12.0) |
(→Open Bugs: cleanup) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|44396}}|| image package: bwmorph shrink does not preserve Euler number || Confirmed | | {{bug|44396}}|| image package: bwmorph shrink does not preserve Euler number || Confirmed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|44831}}|| image package: imrotate - different dimensions of output matrix || Confirmed | | {{bug|44831}}|| image package: imrotate - different dimensions of output matrix || Confirmed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|45088}}|| image package: rangefilt requires domain and image to have equal number of dimensions || In Progress | | {{bug|45088}}|| image package: rangefilt requires domain and image to have equal number of dimensions || In Progress | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|48529}}|| image package: compilation warnings under Mac OSX|| None | | {{bug|48529}}|| image package: compilation warnings under Mac OSX|| None | ||
Line 262: | Line 258: | ||
| {{bug|59773}} || [octave forge] (image) iradon is not Matlab compatible when using filter || None | | {{bug|59773}} || [octave forge] (image) iradon is not Matlab compatible when using filter || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|62099}} || [octave forge] (image) imresize - lanczos* is not implemented || None | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|62452}} || [octave forge] (image) bwmorph spur produces wrong result || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 437: | Line 435: | ||
| imshow || function is in Octave core || || || | | imshow || function is in Octave core || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| montage || | | montage || 2.2.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| imfuse || 2.14.0 || || || | | imfuse || 2.14.0 || || || | ||
Line 457: | Line 455: | ||
| affine3d || 2.14.0 || || || | | affine3d || 2.14.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | cp2tform || 2.2.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | imcrop || 2.0.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | impyramid || 2.6.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | imref2d || 2.12.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | imref3d || 2.12.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | imrotate || <1.0.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | imtranslate || <1.0.0 || || || incompatible to Matlab's imtranslate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | maketform || 2.2.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tformfwd || 2.2.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tforminv || 2.2.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 594: | Line 593: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bwmorph || < 1.0.0 || {{bug|51884}} || || | | bwmorph || < 1.0.0 || {{bug|51884}} || || | ||
|- | |||
| bwpack || 2.10.0 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| bwunpack || 2.10.0 || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bwulterode || -- || || || | | bwulterode || -- || || || | ||
Line 647: | Line 650: | ||
! Function !! Octave Package Version !! Related Bugs and Patches !! Alternatives || Notes | ! Function !! Octave Package Version !! Related Bugs and Patches !! Alternatives || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dct2 || | | dct2 || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dctmtx || | | dctmtx || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fanbeam || | | fanbeam || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fan2para || | | fan2para || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fftshift|| | | fftshift|| part of core Octave || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fft2 || | | fft2 || part of core Octave || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hough || | | hough || 2.8.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| houghlines || | | houghlines || 2.10.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| houghpeaks || | | houghpeaks || 2.10.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|idct2 || | |idct2 || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ifftshift|| | |ifftshift|| part of core Octave || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ifft2|| | |ifft2|| part of core Octave || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iradon|| | |iradon|| <1.0.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|para2fan|| | |para2fan|| - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|radon|| | |radon|| <1.0.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits