Editing Image package
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|44396}}|| image package: bwmorph shrink does not preserve Euler number || Confirmed | | {{bug|44396}}|| image package: bwmorph shrink does not preserve Euler number || Confirmed | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|44799}}|| image package: imrotate chrashes when using 'spline' as interpolation method || Confirmed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|44831}}|| image package: imrotate - different dimensions of output matrix || Confirmed | | {{bug|44831}}|| image package: imrotate - different dimensions of output matrix || Confirmed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|45088}}|| image package: rangefilt requires domain and image to have equal number of dimensions || In Progress | | {{bug|45088}}|| image package: rangefilt requires domain and image to have equal number of dimensions || In Progress | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|46745}}|| image package: imresize default method (bicubic) Matlab incompatible for the border pixels|| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|48529}}|| image package: compilation warnings under Mac OSX|| None | | {{bug|48529}}|| image package: compilation warnings under Mac OSX|| None | ||
Line 259: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|62099}} || [octave forge] (image) imresize - lanczos* is not implemented || None | | {{bug|62099}} || [octave forge] (image) imresize - lanczos* is not implemented || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 455: | Line 457: | ||
| affine3d || 2.14.0 || || || | | affine3d || 2.14.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cp2tform || | | cp2tform || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| imcrop || | | imcrop || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| impyramid || 2.6.0 || || || | | impyramid || 2.6.0 || || || | ||
Line 465: | Line 467: | ||
| imref3d || 2.12.0 || || || | | imref3d || 2.12.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| imrotate || | | imrotate || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| imtranslate || | | imtranslate || - || || || incompatible to Matlab's imtranslate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| maketform || | | maketform || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tformfwd || | | tformfwd || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tforminv || | | tforminv || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 650: | Line 652: | ||
! Function !! Octave Package Version !! Related Bugs and Patches !! Alternatives || Notes | ! Function !! Octave Package Version !! Related Bugs and Patches !! Alternatives || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dct2 || | | dct2 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dctmtx || | | dctmtx || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fanbeam || | | fanbeam || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fan2para || | | fan2para || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fftshift|| | | fftshift|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fft2 || | | fft2 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hough || 2.8.0 || || || | | hough || 2.8.0 || || || | ||
Line 668: | Line 670: | ||
| houghpeaks || 2.10.0 || || || | | houghpeaks || 2.10.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|idct2 || | |idct2 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ifftshift|| | |ifftshift|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ifft2|| | |ifft2|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iradon|| | |iradon|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|para2fan|| | |para2fan|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|radon|| | |radon|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |