Editing Image package
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|44396}}|| image package: bwmorph shrink does not preserve Euler number || Confirmed | | {{bug|44396}}|| image package: bwmorph shrink does not preserve Euler number || Confirmed | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|44799}}|| image package: imrotate chrashes when using 'spline' as interpolation method || Confirmed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|44831}}|| image package: imrotate - different dimensions of output matrix || Confirmed | | {{bug|44831}}|| image package: imrotate - different dimensions of output matrix || Confirmed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|45088}}|| image package: rangefilt requires domain and image to have equal number of dimensions || In Progress | | {{bug|45088}}|| image package: rangefilt requires domain and image to have equal number of dimensions || In Progress | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|46745}}|| image package: imresize default method (bicubic) Matlab incompatible for the border pixels|| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|48529}}|| image package: compilation warnings under Mac OSX|| None | | {{bug|48529}}|| image package: compilation warnings under Mac OSX|| None | ||
Line 258: | Line 262: | ||
| {{bug|59773}} || [octave forge] (image) iradon is not Matlab compatible when using filter || None | | {{bug|59773}} || [octave forge] (image) iradon is not Matlab compatible when using filter || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug| | | {{bug|61760}} || [octave forge] (image) imresize - antialiasing is not implemented || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 435: | Line 437: | ||
| imshow || function is in Octave core || || || | | imshow || function is in Octave core || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| montage || | | montage || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| imfuse || 2.14.0 || || || | | imfuse || 2.14.0 || || || | ||
Line 455: | Line 457: | ||
| affine3d || 2.14.0 || || || | | affine3d || 2.14.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | imcrop || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | imrotate || - || || || | ||
|- | |||
| imtranslate || - || || || incompatible to Matlab's imtranslate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| impyramid || 2.6.0 || || || | | impyramid || 2.6.0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | maketform || - || || || | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tformfwd || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tforminv || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | cp2tform || - || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 593: | Line 590: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bwmorph || < 1.0.0 || {{bug|51884}} || || | | bwmorph || < 1.0.0 || {{bug|51884}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bwulterode || -- || || || | | bwulterode || -- || || || | ||
Line 650: | Line 643: | ||
! Function !! Octave Package Version !! Related Bugs and Patches !! Alternatives || Notes | ! Function !! Octave Package Version !! Related Bugs and Patches !! Alternatives || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dct2 || | | dct2 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dctmtx || | | dctmtx || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fanbeam || | | fanbeam || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fan2para || | | fan2para || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fftshift|| | | fftshift|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fft2 || | | fft2 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hough || | | hough || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| houghlines || | | houghlines || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| houghpeaks || | | houghpeaks || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|idct2 || | |idct2 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ifftshift|| | |ifftshift|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ifft2|| | |ifft2|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iradon|| | |iradon|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|para2fan|| | |para2fan|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|radon|| | |radon|| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |