Control package: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
=== Matrix Computations === | === Matrix Computations === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Function !! Implemented !! File !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| lyap || style="background: green;" | yes || lyap.m || | |||
|- | |||
| lyapchol || style="background: green;" | yes || lyapchol.m || | |||
|- | |||
| dlyap || style="background: green;" | yes || dlyap.m || | |||
|- | |||
| dlyapchol || style="background: green;" | yes || dlyapchol.m || | |||
|- | |||
| care || style="background: green;" | yes || care.m || | |||
|- | |||
| dare || style="background: green;" | yes || dare.m || | |||
|- | |||
| gcare || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| gdare || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| ctrb || style="background: green;" | yes || ctrb.m || | |||
|- | |||
| obsv || style="background: green;" | yes || obsv.m || | |||
|- | |||
| ctrbf || style="background: green;" | yes || ctrbf.m || | |||
|- | |||
| obsvf || style="background: green;" | yes || obsvf.m || | |||
|- | |||
| gram || style="background: green;" | yes || gram.m || | |||
|- | |||
| bdschur || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |||
| norm || style="background: orange;" | Linear-Quadratic-Gaussian Control || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Some very basic examples == | == Some very basic examples == |