1,848
edits
(Added not listed pzmap function (which is already implemented)) |
(→Model Interconnection: Strip empty columns.) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File | ! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" | Basic Models || tf || style="background: green;" | yes || @tf/tf.m | | rowspan="11" | Basic Models || tf || style="background: green;" | yes || @tf/tf.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| zpk || style="background: green;" | yes || zpk.m | | zpk || style="background: green;" | yes || zpk.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ss || style="background: green;" | yes || @ss/ss.m | | ss || style="background: green;" | yes || @ss/ss.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| frd || style="background: green;" | yes || @frd/frd.m | | frd || style="background: green;" | yes || @frd/frd.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pid || style="background: red;" | no | | pid || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pidstd || style="background: red;" | no | | pidstd || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pid2 || style="background: red;" | no | | pid2 || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dss || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/dss.m | | dss || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/dss.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| drss || style="background: red;" | no | | drss || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| filt || style="background: green;" | yes || filt.m | | filt || style="background: green;" | yes || filt.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rss || style="background: red;" | no | | rss || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="24" | Tunable Models || ltiblock.gain || style="background: red;" | no | | rowspan="24" | Tunable Models || ltiblock.gain || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ltiblock.pid || style="background: red;" | no | | ltiblock.pid || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ltiblock.pid2 || style="background: red;" | no | | ltiblock.pid2 || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ltiblock.ss || style="background: red;" | no | | ltiblock.ss || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ltiblock.tf || style="background: red;" | no | | ltiblock.tf || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| realp || style="background: red;" | no | | realp || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AnalysisPoint || style="background: red;" | no | | AnalysisPoint || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| genss || style="background: red;" | no | | genss || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| genfrd || style="background: red;" | no | | genfrd || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| genmat || style="background: red;" | no | | genmat || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| getLoopTransfer || style="background: red;" | no | | getLoopTransfer || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| getIOTransfer || style="background: red;" | no | | getIOTransfer || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| getSensitivity || style="background: red;" | no | | getSensitivity || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| getCompSensitivity || style="background: red;" | no | | getCompSensitivity || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| getPoints || style="background: red;" | no | | getPoints || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| replaceBlock || style="background: red;" | no | | replaceBlock || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| getValue || style="background: red;" | no | | getValue || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| setValue || style="background: red;" | no | | setValue || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| getBlockValue || style="background: red;" | no | | getBlockValue || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| setBlockValue || style="background: red;" | no | | setBlockValue || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| showBlockValue || style="background: red;" | no | | showBlockValue || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| showTunable || style="background: red;" | no | | showTunable || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nblocks || style="background: red;" | no | | nblocks || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| getLFTModel || style="background: red;" | no | | getLFTModel || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" | Model with Time Delays || pade || style="background: red;" | no | | rowspan="9" | Model with Time Delays || pade || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| absorbDelay || style="background: red;" | no | | absorbDelay || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| thiran || style="background: green;" | yes || thiran.m | | thiran || style="background: green;" | yes || thiran.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hasdelay || style="background: red;" | no | | hasdelay || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hasInternalDelay || style="background: red;" | no | | hasInternalDelay || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| totaldelay || style="background: red;" | no | | totaldelay || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| delayss || style="background: red;" | no | | delayss || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| setDelayModel || style="background: red;" | no | | setDelayModel || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| getDelayModel || style="background: red;" | no | | getDelayModel || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="26" | Model Attributes || get || style="background: green;" | yes || @iddata/get.m | | rowspan="26" | Model Attributes || get || style="background: green;" | yes || @iddata/get.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| set || style="background: green;" | yes || @iddata/set.m | | set || style="background: green;" | yes || @iddata/set.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tfdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/tfdata.m | | tfdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/tfdata.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| zpkdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/zpkdata.m | | zpkdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/zpkdata.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ssdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/ssdata.m | | ssdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/ssdata.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| frdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/frdata.m | | frdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/frdata.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| piddata || style="background: red;" | no | | piddata || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pidstddata || style="background: red;" | no | | pidstddata || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| piddata2 || style="background: red;" | no | | piddata2 || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pidstddata2 || style="background: red;" | no | | pidstddata2 || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dssdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/dssdata.m | | dssdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/dssdata.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| chgFreqUnit || style="background: red;" | no | | chgFreqUnit || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| chgTimeUnit || style="background: red;" | no | | chgTimeUnit || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| isct || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/isct.m | | isct || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/isct.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| isdt || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/isdt.m | | isdt || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/isdt.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| isempty || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | | isempty || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| isfinite || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | | isfinite || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| isParametric || style="background: red;" | no | | isParametric || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| isproper || style="background: red;" | no | | isproper || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| isreal || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | | isreal || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| isiso || style="background: red;" | no | | isiso || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| isstable || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/isstable.m | | isstable || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/isstable.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| isstatic || style="background: red;" | no | | isstatic || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| order || style="background: red;" | no | | order || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ndims || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | | ndims || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| size || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | | size || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | Model Arrays || stack || style="background: red;" | no | | rowspan="5" | Model Arrays || stack || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nmodels || style="background: red;" | no | | nmodels || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| permute || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | | permute || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| reshape || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | | reshape || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| repsys || style="background: green;" | yes || repsys.m | | repsys || style="background: green;" | yes || repsys.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Function !! Implemented !! File | ! Function !! Implemented !! File | ||
|- | |- | ||
| feedback || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/feedback.m | | feedback || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/feedback.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| connect || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/connect.m | | connect || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/connect.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sumblk || style="background: green;" | yes || sumblk.m | | sumblk || style="background: green;" | yes || sumblk.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| series || style="background: | | series || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/series.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| parallel || style="background: | | parallel || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/parallel.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| append || style="background: green;" | yes || append.m | | append || style="background: green;" | yes || append.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blkdiag || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/blkdiag.m | | blkdiag || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/blkdiag.m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| imp2exp || style="background: red;" | no | | imp2exp || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| inv || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | | inv || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lft || style="background: red;" | no | | lft || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| connectOptions || style="background: red;" | no | | connectOptions || style="background: red;" | no || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
| zero || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/zero.m || || || || | | zero || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/zero.m || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| damp || style="background: | | damp || style="background: green;" | yes || damp.m || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dsort || style="background: | | dsort || style="background: green;" | yes || dsort.m || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| esort || style="background: | | esort || style="background: green;" | yes || esort.m || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tzero || style="background: red;" | no || || || || || | | tzero || style="background: red;" | no || || || || || | ||
Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
| pidtuneOptions || style="background: red;" | no || || || || || | | pidtuneOptions || style="background: red;" | no || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | SISO Feedback Loops || rlocus || style="background: green;" | yes || rlocus.m || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| sgrid || style="background: red;" | no || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rlocusplot || style="background: red;" | no || || || || || | | rlocusplot || style="background: red;" | no || || || || || | ||
Line 651: | Line 653: | ||
</ul></div> | </ul></div> | ||
[[Category:Octave Forge]] | |||
[[Category:Octave |