240
edits
m (→Development status: QR decomposition has been implemented from the Wikipedia description of the algorithm) |
(→VERSOFT: Add list of versoft functions) |
||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
result = infsup (l, u); | result = infsup (l, u); | ||
endfunction | endfunction | ||
== VERSOFT == | |||
The [VERSOFT http://uivtx.cs.cas.cz/~rohn/matlab/] software package has been released under a free software license (Expat license) and algorithms may be migrated into the interval package. | |||
{| | |||
! Function | |||
! Status | |||
! Information | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Real (or complex) data only: Matrices | |||
|- | |||
|verbasis | |||
|- | |||
|vercondnum | |||
|- | |||
|verdet | |||
|- | |||
|verdistsing | |||
|- | |||
|verfullcolrank | |||
|- | |||
|vernorm2 | |||
|- | |||
|vernull (experimental) | |||
|- | |||
|verorth | |||
|- | |||
|verorthproj | |||
|- | |||
|verpd | |||
|- | |||
|verpinv | |||
|- | |||
|verpmat | |||
|- | |||
|verrank | |||
|- | |||
|verrref | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Real (or complex) data only: Matrices: Eigenvalues and singular values | |||
|- | |||
|vereig | |||
|- | |||
|vereigback | |||
|- | |||
|verspectrad | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Real (or complex) data only: Matrices: Decompositions | |||
|- | |||
|verpoldec | |||
|- | |||
|verrankdec | |||
|- | |||
|verspectdec | |||
|- | |||
|verthinsvd | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Real (or complex) data only: Matrix functions | |||
|- | |||
|vermatfun | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Real data only: Linear systems (square) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Real data only: Linear systems (rectangular) | |||
|- | |||
|verlinineqnn | |||
|- | |||
|verlinsys | |||
|- | |||
|verlsq | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Real data only: Matrix equations (rectangular) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Real data only: Optimization | |||
|- | |||
|verlcpall | |||
|- | |||
|verlinprog | |||
|- | |||
|verlinprogg | |||
|- | |||
|verquadprog | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Real (or complex) data only: Polynomials | |||
|- | |||
|verroots | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Interval (or real) data: Matrices | |||
|- | |||
|verhurwstab | |||
|- | |||
|verinverse | |||
|- | |||
|verinvnonneg | |||
|- | |||
|verposdef | |||
|- | |||
|verregsing | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Interval (or real) data: Matrices: Eigenvalues and singular values | |||
|- | |||
|vereigsym | |||
|- | |||
|vereigval | |||
|- | |||
|vereigvec | |||
|- | |||
|verperrvec | |||
|- | |||
|versingval | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Interval (or real) data: Matrices: Decompositions | |||
|- | |||
|verqr (experimental) | |||
|- | |||
|verchol (experimental) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Interval (or real) data: Linear systems (square) | |||
|- | |||
|verenclinthull | |||
|- | |||
|verhullparam | |||
|- | |||
|verhullpatt | |||
|- | |||
|verintervalhull | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Interval (or real) data: Linear systems (rectangular) | |||
|- | |||
|verintlinineqs | |||
|- | |||
|veroettprag | |||
|- | |||
|vertolsol | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Interval (or real) data: Matrix equations (rectangular) | |||
|- | |||
|vermatreqn | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Real data only: Uncommon problems | |||
|- | |||
| plusminusoneset | |||
|- | |||
| verabsvaleqn | |||
|- | |||
| verabsvaleqnall | |||
|- | |||
| verbasintnpprob | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Octave-Forge]] | [[Category:Octave-Forge]] |
edits