Editing Control package
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File | ! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File !! Status !! SLICOT functions !! Priority (0-2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" | Basic Models || tf | | rowspan="11" | Basic Models || tf || style="background: green;" | yes || @tf/tf.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | zpk || style="background: green;" | yes || zpk.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ss || style="background: green;" | yes || @ss/ss.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | frd || style="background: green;" | yes || @frd/frd.m || || || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pid || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pidstd || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pid2 || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | dss || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/dss.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | drss || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | filt || style="background: green;" | yes || filt.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rss || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="24" | Tunable Models || ltiblock.gain || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ltiblock.pid || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ltiblock.pid2 || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ltiblock.ss || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ltiblock.tf || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | realp || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AnalysisPoint || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | genss || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | genfrd || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | genmat || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getLoopTransfer || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getIOTransfer || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getSensitivity || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getCompSensitivity || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getPoints || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | replaceBlock || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getValue || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | setValue || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getBlockValue || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | setBlockValue || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | showBlockValue || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | showTunable || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | nblocks || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getLFTModel || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" | Model with Time Delays || pade || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | absorbDelay || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | thiran || style="background: green;" | yes || thiran.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | hasdelay || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | hasInternalDelay || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | totaldelay || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | delayss || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | setDelayModel || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getDelayModel || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="26" | Model Attributes || get || style="background: green;" | yes || @iddata/get.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | set || style="background: green;" | yes || @iddata/set.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tfdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/tfdata.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | zpkdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/zpkdata.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ssdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/ssdata.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | frdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/frdata.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | piddata || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pidstddata || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | piddata2 || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pidstddata2 || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | dssdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/dssdata.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | chgFreqUnit || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | chgTimeUnit || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isct || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/isct.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isdt || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/isdt.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isempty || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isfinite || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isParametric || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isproper || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isreal || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isiso || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isstable || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/isstable.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isstatic || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | order || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ndims || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | size || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | Model Arrays || stack || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | nmodels || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | permute || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | reshape || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || || || | ||
|- | |||
| repsys || style="background: green;" | yes || repsys.m || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Function !! Implemented !! File | ! Function !! Implemented !! File !! Status !! SLICOT functions !! Priority | ||
|- | |- | ||
| feedback || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/feedback.m | | feedback || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/feedback.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| connect || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/connect.m | | connect || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/connect.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sumblk || style="background: green;" | yes || sumblk.m | | sumblk || style="background: green;" | yes || sumblk.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| series || style="background: | | series || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| parallel || style="background: | | parallel || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| append || style="background: green;" | yes || append.m | | append || style="background: green;" | yes || append.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blkdiag || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/blkdiag.m | | blkdiag || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/blkdiag.m || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| imp2exp || style="background: red;" | no || | | imp2exp || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| inv || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | | inv || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lft || style="background: red;" | no || | | lft || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| connectOptions || style="background: red;" | no || | | connectOptions || style="background: red;" | no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File | ! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File !! Status | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" | Model Type Conversion || tf || style="background: orange;" | Linear Sytsem Representation || || | |||
|- | |||
| zpk || style="background: orange;" | Linear Sytsem Representation || || | |||
|- | |||
| ss || style="background: orange;" | Linear Sytsem Representation || || | |||
|- | |||
| frd || style="background: orange;" | Linear Sytsem Representation || || | |||
|- | |||
| pid || style="background: orange;" | Linear Sytsem Representation || || | |||
|- | |||
| pidstd || style="background: orange;" | Linear Sytsem Representation || || | |||
|- | |||
| pid2 || style="background: orange;" | Linear Sytsem Representation || || | |||
|- | |||
| pidstd2 || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | make1DOF || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | make2DOF || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getComponents || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | Continuous-Discrete Conversion || c2d || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/c2d.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | d2c || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/d2c.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | d2d || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/d2d.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | upsample || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | c2dOptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | d2cOptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | d2dOptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" | Model Simplification || hsvd || style="background: green;" | yes || hsvd.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | hsvplot || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | sminreal || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/sminreal.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | balred || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | minreal || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/minreal.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | balreal || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | modred || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | balredOptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | hsvdOptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | State-Coordinate Transformation || balreal || style="background: orange;" | Model Simplification || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| canon || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| prescale || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/prescale.m | | prescale || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/prescale.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ss2ss || style="background: red;" | no || | | ss2ss || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xperm || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/xperm.m | | xperm || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/xperm.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | Modal Decomposition || modsep || style="background: red;" | no || | | rowspan="5" | Modal Decomposition || modsep || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| stabsep || style="background: red;" | no || | | stabsep || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| freqsep || style="background: red;" | no || | | freqsep || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| stabsepOptions || style="background: red;" | no || | | stabsepOptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| freqsepOptions || style="background: red;" | no || | | freqsepOptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 261: | Line 277: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File | ! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File !! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" | Time-Domain Analysis || linearSystemAnalyzer || style="background: red;" | no || | | rowspan="13" | Time-Domain Analysis || linearSystemAnalyzer || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| impulseplot || style="background: red;" | no || | | impulseplot || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| initialplot || style="background: red;" | no || | | initialplot || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lsimplot || style="background: red;" | no || | | lsimplot || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| stepplot || style="background: red;" | no || | | stepplot || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| covar || style="background: green;" | yes || covar.m | | covar || style="background: green;" | yes || covar.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| impulse || style="background: green;" | yes || impulse.m | | impulse || style="background: green;" | yes || impulse.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| initial || style="background: green;" | yes || initial.m | | initial || style="background: green;" | yes || initial.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lsim || style="background: green;" | yes || lsim.m | | lsim || style="background: green;" | yes || lsim.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| step || style="background: green;" | yes || step.m | | step || style="background: green;" | yes || step.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lsiminfo || style="background: red;" | no || | | lsiminfo || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| stepinfo || style="background: red;" | no || | | stepinfo || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| stepDataOptions || style="background: red;" | no || | | stepDataOptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" | Frequency-Domain Analysis || linearSystemAnalyzer || style="background: orange;" | Time Domain Analysis || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bodeplot || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | nicholsplot || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | nyquistplot || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | sigmaplot || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bode || style="background: green;" | yes || bode.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | nichols || style="background: green;" | yes || nichols.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | nyquist || style="background: green;" | yes || nyquist.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | sigma || style="background: green;" | yes || sigma.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | evalfr || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | freqresp || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/freqresp.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bandwidth || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | dcgain || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/dcgain.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getGainCrossover || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getPeakGain || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" | Stability Analysis || pole || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/pole.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | zero || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/zero.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | damp || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | dsort || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | esort || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tzero || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pzplot || style="background: red;" | no || | | pzplot || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| iopzplot || style="background: red;" | no || | | iopzplot || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| allmargin || style="background: red;" | no || | | allmargin || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| margin || style="background: green;" | yes || margin.m | | margin || style="background: green;" | yes || margin.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" | Plot Customization || bodeoptions || style="background: red;" | no || | | rowspan="11" | Plot Customization || bodeoptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hsvoptions || style="background: red;" | no || | | hsvoptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nicholsoptions || style="background: red;" | no || | | nicholsoptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nyquistoptions || style="background: red;" | no || | | nyquistoptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pzoptions || style="background: red;" | no || | | pzoptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sigmaoptions || style="background: red;" | no || | | sigmaoptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| timeoptions || style="background: red;" | no || | | timeoptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| setoptions || style="background: red;" | no || | | setoptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| getoptions || style="background: red;" | no || | | getoptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ctrlpref || style="background: red;" | no || | | ctrlpref || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| updateSystem || style="background: red;" | no || | | updateSystem || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 367: | Line 383: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File | ! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File !! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | PID Controller Tuning || pidTuner || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pidtune || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pidtuneOptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | SISO Feedback Loops || rlocus || style="background: green;" | yes || rlocus.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rlocusplot || style="background: red;" | no || | | rlocusplot || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| controlSystemDesigner || style="background: red;" | no || | | controlSystemDesigner || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sisoinit || style="background: red;" | no || | | sisoinit || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" | Linear-Quadratic-Gaussian Control || lqr || style="background: green;" | yes || lqr.m | | rowspan="12" | Linear-Quadratic-Gaussian Control || lqr || style="background: green;" | yes || lqr.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lqry || style="background: red;" | no || | | lqry || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lqi || style="background: red;" | no || | | lqi || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dlqr || style="background: green;" | yes || dlqr.m | | dlqr || style="background: green;" | yes || dlqr.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lqrd || style="background: red;" | no || | | lqrd || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kalman || style="background: green;" | yes || kalman.m | | kalman || style="background: green;" | yes || kalman.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kalmd || style="background: red;" | no || | | kalmd || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lqg || style="background: red;" | no || | | lqg || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lqgreg || style="background: red;" | no || | | lqgreg || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lqgtrack || style="background: red;" | no || | | lqgtrack || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| augstate || style="background: red;" | no || | | augstate || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| norm || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/norm.m | | norm || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/norm.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | Pole Placement || estim || style="background: green;" | yes || estim.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| place || style="background: green;" | yes || place.m | | place || style="background: green;" | yes || place.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| reg || style="background: red;" | no || || | |||
| reg || style="background: red;" | no || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 423: | Line 435: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Function !! Implemented !! File | ! Function !! Implemented !! File !! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lyap || style="background: green;" | yes || lyap.m | | lyap || style="background: green;" | yes || lyap.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lyapchol || style="background: green;" | yes || lyapchol.m | | lyapchol || style="background: green;" | yes || lyapchol.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dlyap || style="background: green;" | yes || dlyap.m | | dlyap || style="background: green;" | yes || dlyap.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dlyapchol || style="background: green;" | yes || dlyapchol.m | | dlyapchol || style="background: green;" | yes || dlyapchol.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| care || style="background: green;" | yes || care.m | | care || style="background: green;" | yes || care.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dare || style="background: green;" | yes || dare.m | | dare || style="background: green;" | yes || dare.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gcare || style="background: red;" | no | | gcare || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gdare || style="background: red;" | no || | | gdare || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ctrb || style="background: green;" | yes || ctrb.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | obsv || style="background: green;" | yes || obsv.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ctrbf || style="background: green;" | yes || ctrbf.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | obsvf || style="background: green;" | yes || obsvf.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gram || style="background: green;" | yes || gram.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bdschur || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | norm || style="background: orange;" | Linear-Quadratic-Gaussian Control || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Some very basic examples == | ||
=== PT1/low-pass filter step response === | |||
<!-- {{SyntaxHighlight| --> | <!-- {{SyntaxHighlight| --> | ||
{{Code|Creating a transfer function and plotting its response|<syntaxhighlight lang="octave" style="font-size: | {{Code|Creating a transfer function and plotting its response|<syntaxhighlight lang="octave" style="font-size:13px"> | ||
T1 = 0.4; | T1=0.4; # time constant | ||
P = tf([1], [T1 1]) | P=tf([1], [T1 1]) # create transfer function model | ||
step(P, 2) # plot step response | step(P,2) # plot step response | ||
#add some common markers like the tangent line at the origin, which crosses lim(n->inf) f(t) at t=T1 | #add some common markers like the tangent line at the origin, which crosses lim(n->inf) f(t) at t=T1 | ||
hold on | hold on | ||
plot ([0 T1], [0 1], " | plot ([0 T1], [0 1],"g") | ||
plot ([T1 T1], [0 1], " | plot ([T1 T1], [0 1],"k") | ||
plot ([0 T1], [1-1/e 1-1/e],"m") | |||
hold off | hold off | ||
</syntaxhighlight>}} | </syntaxhighlight>}} | ||
Line 478: | Line 488: | ||
[[File:Pt1.png|600px]] | [[File:Pt1.png|600px]] | ||
Try also bode(P)! | |||
(a first order low-pass filter has -3db magnitude at f=1/T1) | |||
[[Category:Octave Forge]] | [[Category:Octave-Forge]] |