Editing Control package
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File | ! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File !! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" | Basic Models || tf | | rowspan="11" | Basic Models || tf || style="background: green;" | yes || @tf/tf.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | zpk || style="background: green;" | yes || zpk.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ss || style="background: green;" | yes || @ss/ss.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | frd || style="background: green;" | yes || @frd/frd.m || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pid || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pidstd || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pid2 || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | dss || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/dss.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | drss || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | filt || style="background: green;" | yes || filt.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rss || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="24" | Tunable Models || ltiblock.gain || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ltiblock.pid || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ltiblock.pid2 || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ltiblock.ss || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ltiblock.tf || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | realp || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AnalysisPoint || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | genss || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | genfrd || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | genmat || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getLoopTransfer || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getIOTransfer || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getSensitivity || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getCompSensitivity || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getPoints || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | replaceBlock || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getValue || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | setValue || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getBlockValue || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | setBlockValue || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | showBlockValue || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | showTunable || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | nblocks || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getLFTModel || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" | Model with Time Delays || pade || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | absorbDelay || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | thiran || style="background: green;" | yes || thiran.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | hasdelay || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | hasInternalDelay || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | totaldelay || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | delayss || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | setDelayModel || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getDelayModel || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="26" | Model Attributes || get || style="background: green;" | yes || @iddata/get.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | set || style="background: green;" | yes || @iddata/set.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tfdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/tfdata.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | zpkdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/zpkdata.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ssdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/ssdata.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | frdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/frdata.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | piddata || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pidstddata || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | piddata2 || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pidstddata2 || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | dssdata || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/dssdata.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | chgFreqUnit || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | chgTimeUnit || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isct || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/isct.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isdt || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/isdt.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isempty || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isfinite || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isParametric || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isproper || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isreal || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isiso || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isstable || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/isstable.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | isstatic || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | order || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ndims || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | size || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | Model Arrays || stack || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | nmodels || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | permute || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | reshape || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || | ||
|- | |||
| repsys || style="background: green;" | yes || repsys.m || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Function !! Implemented !! File | ! Function !! Implemented !! File !! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| feedback || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/feedback.m | | feedback || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/feedback.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| connect || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/connect.m | | connect || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/connect.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sumblk || style="background: green;" | yes || sumblk.m | | sumblk || style="background: green;" | yes || sumblk.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| series || style="background: | | series || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| parallel || style="background: | | parallel || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| append || style="background: green;" | yes || append.m | | append || style="background: green;" | yes || append.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blkdiag || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/blkdiag.m | | blkdiag || style="background: green;" | yes || @lti/blkdiag.m || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| imp2exp || style="background: red;" | no || | | imp2exp || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| inv || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function | | inv || style="background: green;" | yes || built-in function || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lft || style="background: red;" | no || | | lft || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| connectOptions || style="background: red;" | no || | | connectOptions || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File | ! Chapter !! Function !! Implemented !! File !! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="11" | Model Type Conversion || tf || style="background: orange;" | Linear Sytsem Representation || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | zpk || style="background: orange;" | Linear Sytsem Representation || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ss || style="background: orange;" | Linear Sytsem Representation || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | frd || style="background: orange;" | Linear Sytsem Representation || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pid || style="background: orange;" | Linear Sytsem Representation || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pidstd || style="background: orange;" | Linear Sytsem Representation || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pid2 || style="background: orange;" | Linear Sytsem Representation || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pidstd2 || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | make1DOF || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | make2DOF || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | getComponents || style="background: red;" | no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Linear Analysis === | === Linear Analysis === | ||
=== Control Design === | === Control Design === | ||
=== Matrix Computations === | === Matrix Computations === | ||
== Some very basic examples == | |||
=== PT1/low-pass filter step response === | |||
<!-- {{SyntaxHighlight| --> | <!-- {{SyntaxHighlight| --> | ||
{{Code|Creating a transfer function and plotting its response|<syntaxhighlight lang="octave" style="font-size: | {{Code|Creating a transfer function and plotting its response|<syntaxhighlight lang="octave" style="font-size:13px"> | ||
T1 = 0.4; | T1=0.4; # time constant | ||
P = tf([1], [T1 1]) | P=tf([1], [T1 1]) # create transfer function model | ||
step(P, 2) # plot step response | step(P,2) # plot step response | ||
#add some common markers like the tangent line at the origin, which crosses lim(n->inf) f(t) at t=T1 | #add some common markers like the tangent line at the origin, which crosses lim(n->inf) f(t) at t=T1 | ||
hold on | hold on | ||
plot ([0 T1], [0 1], " | plot ([0 T1], [0 1],"g") | ||
plot ([T1 T1], [0 1], " | plot ([T1 T1], [0 1],"k") | ||
plot ([0 T1], [1-1/e 1-1/e],"m") | |||
hold off | hold off | ||
</syntaxhighlight>}} | </syntaxhighlight>}} | ||
Line 478: | Line 246: | ||
[[File:Pt1.png|600px]] | [[File:Pt1.png|600px]] | ||
Try also bode(P)! | |||
(a first order low-pass filter has -3db magnitude at f=1/T1) | |||
[[Category:Octave Forge]] | [[Category:Octave-Forge]] |